Principal's Details

Name Dr. Rajendra Ashra
Qualification BHMS; MD.
Email ID principal.ghmc@gmail.com
Phone No. 000000000
Achievements

 More than 25yrs clinical experience

    • Worked as a Medical Officer in College O.P.D. from 1995 to 2002
    • Trained in first Aid & rescue assistance under Nagrik Sarakshan Talim.
    • Participated Reorientation refresher course of Homoeopathy.
    • Trained Mental Health & Primary care organized by Govt. of Gujarat. Attended Work Shop on Healthy Mother & Happy Child.
    • Presented Paper on "Solanacea Family" in All Gujarat Scientific Seminar organized by HMAI- Gujarat Branch in 2004
    • Delivered lectures in CME organized by HMAI -SURAT Unit.
    • Organized & attended many Homoeopathic Camps in Surat, Bharuch, Navsari, Vyara, etc.
    • Actively involved in Earth quake relief camp at katchh-Bhuj & Flood Relief Camp at Surat.
    • Had been a Joint Secretary, Treasurer, CME committee Chairmen, Seminar Committee Chairmen, Secretary and President of HMAI Surat Unit from 2010-2012 & 2012-2014.
    • Founder editor of Surat Homoeopathic ARSENAL - magazine publish by HMAI -Surat Unit and now chief advisory editor.
    • Founder & Resident editor of E magazine "HARMONY" Publish by HMAI, Gujarat State Branch.
    • Organise various seminar in capacity of Secretary / Chairmen at surat Gujarat & West Zone HMAI.
    • Compile and edited various Homoeopathic Books written by Dr. Tolat M. H. and Dr. Bharat Bhatt namely “Homoeopathy Ek Parichay”, Repertory, Resp. System and Homoeopathy.
    • Awarded as Best Teachers by HMAI FEmale Wing SURAT 
    • Certificate of Appreciation received from HMAI SURAT UNIT for Noble Work in field of Homoeopathy 

 

Experience as Examiner:      A) An Examiner / paper setter / moderator to 4th B.H.M.S. examination of Saurastra University in the subject of Repertory since 2007.

B) Had been an examiner / paper setter / moderator to 1st 2nd & 3rd  Year D.H.M.S examination of Council of homoeopathic system of medicine Gujarat State.

C) Had been examiner / paper setter / moderator in 1st B.H.M.S. examination of Subject Anatomy at Veer Narmad South Gujrat University Surat. 

D) Had been examiner / paper setter / moderator to 1st 2nd 3rd & 4th Year B.H.M.S. examination of Various Universities of Gujarat State.

Subjects of Examination:        Anatomy, Materia Medica, Oraganon, Forensic Medicine, Surgery,

PSMand Repertory.

Teaching Staff

SR. NO.NAMESDESIGNATIONDEPARTMENTWHETHER FULL TIME/GUEST FACULTYQUALIFICATION 

1

DR. RAJENDRA ASHRA

Principal / PROFESSOR

ANATOMY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

2

DR. GAURAV BUSA

LECTURER / ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

ANATOMY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

3

DR. SHASHANK KOTHARI

PROFESSOR

PHYSIOLOGY & BIOCHEMISTRY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

4

DR. SONALI MANIYAR

 LECTRURER / ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

PHYSIOLOGY & BIO CHEMISTRY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

5

DR. AMIT BENERJEE

PROFESSOR

ORGANONE OF MEDICINE

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

6

DR.SMITA KALE

READER/ ASSOCIETE PROFESSOR

ORGANONE OF MEDICINE

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

7

DR. HARDIK SONI

READER/ ASSOCIETE PROFESSOR

ORGANONE OF MEDICINE

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

8

DR. MANOJ PASI

LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

ORGANONE

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

9

DR. SWATI LABDE

PROFESSOR

MATERIA MEDICA

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

10

DR.HETAL MEHTA

READER/ ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

MATERIA MEDICA

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

11

DR.MANOJ PASI

LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

MATERIA MEDICA

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

12

DR. SANTOSH CHINCHOLKAR

READER/ ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

HOMOEOPATHIC PHARMACY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 

13

DR. PRAMOD SHARMA

LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

HOMOEOPATHIC PHARMACY

FULL TIME

MD(Hom)

 
14 DR. BHUSHAN JAIN PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
15 DR. MASUM BHAVSAR LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR PATHOLOGY FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
16 DR. PRASANT RODE READER/ ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR FMT FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
17 DR. JIMIT ACHARYA LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR FMT FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
18 DR. SWANAND M. PATIL READER/ ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SURGERY FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
19 DR. AJITSINGH RAJPUT LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SURGERY FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
20 DR.LINCY RAMTEKE READER/ ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR GYNEC/OBST FULL TIME MD(Hom)  
21 DR.HARSHA DAHRE LECTURER/ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR GYNEC/OBST FULL TIME MD;DGO  

Non Teaching Staff

SR. NO.NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

PRESENT APPOINTMENT

( REGULAR / CONSENT )

DEPARTMENTDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATION

1

Parsottambhai Jadav

Regular

Office

Office Superintendent

Graduate

2

Musahir Mir

Regular

Office

Accountant

Graduate

3

Pravin Raval

Regular

Office

Peon

10th pass

4

Ravi Patel

Regular

Anatomy

Lab. Attendant

Graduate

5

Shivang jadav

Regular

Physiology

Lab. Tec.

Graduate

6

Hiral jadav

Regular

Physiology

Lab. Attendant

Graduate

7

Jeshing Gohil

Regular

Pharmacy

Lab. Attendant

Graduate

8

Bhallabhai Raval

Regular

Library

Peon / Gardner

8th

9

Udayan Parikh

Regular

Library

Librarian

M. Lib

10

Chhaganlal bhaiya

Regular

Library

Library Assistant

M. Lib

11

Chetan Rathod

Regular

Library

Library Assistant

M. Lib

Modern Doctor Staff

SR. NO.NAME OF THE EMPLOYEEPRESENT APPOINTMENT ( REGULAR / CONSENT )DEPARTMENTDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATION

1

DR. DINESH SHAH

REGULAR

HOSPITAL

GYNECOLOGYST

M.D.

2

DR. BANKIMBABU MODI

REGULAR

HOSPITAL

SURGEON

M.S.

3

DR. MASUM BHAVSAR

REGULAR

HOSPITAL

PATHOLOGIST

M.D.

5

DR. AMIT O. GUPTA

ON CALL

HOSPITAL

RADIOLOGIST

M.D.

6

DR. NISHITH SHAH

ON CALL

HOSPITAL

ANESTHETIC

M.D.

Hospital Staff

SR. NO.NAME OF THE EMPLOYEEQUALIFICATIONEXPERIENCEDESIGNATIONWHETHER ( FT / PT/ ONCALL )

1

DR. RAJENDRA ASHRA

MD (HOM)

21

SUPERINTENDENT

FT

2

DR.HINA H.GOHIL

BHMS

6

MO

FT

3

DR. HEMAL DAVE

BHMS

6

SMO

FT

4

DR. HINA VANK

BHMS

1

MO

FT

5

DR. MILAN VYAS

BHMS

2

RMO

FT

6

DR. MANAN PARIKH

BHMS

3

MO / HOUSE PHYSICIAN

FT

7

DR. HNEHAL NINAMA

BHMS

3

MO / HOUSE PHYSICIAN

FT

8

DR. BANKIMBABU MODI

MS SURGEON

15

MS SURGEON

FT

9

DR. DINESH SHAH

GYNECOLOGIST

20

GYNECOLOGIST

FT

10

DR. MASUM BHAVSAR

PATHOLOGIST

6

PATHOLOGIST

FT

11

MRS. JIGNASABEN P.JADAV

B.SC

DMLT

6

LAB. TEC

FT

12

RASMIKA GOSWAMI

GNM

4

NURSING INCHARGE

FT

13

VIMLA GHANCHEE

ANM

3

STAFF NURSH

FT

14

INDU DAMOR

GNM

2

STAFF NURSH

FT

15

SUNANDA KATAR

GNM

2

STAFF NURSH

FT

16

RADHIKA VYAS

GRADUATE

1

DISPENSER

FT

17

SAURABH PATEL

GRADUATE

1

DISPENSER

FT

18

KIRAN BHIL

12TH

3

DRESSOR

FT

19

BHARAT THAKOR

10TH

3

X RAY ATTE.

FT

20

PRAKASH THAKOR

10TH

3

WARD BOY

FT

21

PRAVIN THAKOR

10TH

3

WARD BOY

FT

22

RAJU THAKOR

10TH

3

WARD BOY

FT

23

BHIKHIBEN RAVAL

10TH

1

AYABEN

FT

24

VISMAY JADAV

GRADUATE

3

STORE KEEPER

FT

25

MUBIN SHAIKH

GRADUATE

1

REGISTRATION CLEARK

FT

26

TRUPTI PATEL

DIETICIAN

1

DIETICIAN

PART TIME

27

ASHFAK MIR

BCA

4

ACCOUNT STAFF

FT

28

BHALABHAI RAVAL

8TH

2

GARDNER

FT

29

KANTIBHAI CHAUDHARI

10TH

5

WATCHMEN

PART TIME

30

SANKARBHAI CHAUDHARI

10TH

5

WATCHMEN

PART TIME

31

DR. SANDIP H GOHIL

BAMS

3

YOGA EXPART

PART TIME

32

DR. ASHA JADHAV

BPT,MPT

3

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

PART TIME

33

DR. NISHITH SHAH

MD

3

ANESTHETIC

ON CALL

34

DR. AMIT GUPTA

MD

3

RADIOLOGIST

ON CALL

35

AMIT PANCHAL

GRADUATE

3

X RAY TEC.

PART TIME

36

VALJIBHAI VALA

10TH

6

 

ON CALL

37

PARESH RAVAL

12TH

 

DARK ROOM ATTENDANT

ON CALL